Langues
Anglais (maîtrisé)
Allemand (lu/parlé)
Italien (notions)

Instruments
Guitare (bon) , Harmonica (bon)

Formation

Ecole Supérieure d’Art Dramatique (ESAD) de Genève -

Cinéma

2019 PETIT PAYS - Eric BARBIER
2018 CRONOFOBIA - Francesco RIZZI
2014 DEUX JOURS AVEC MON PÈRE - Anne GONTHIER
2012 AVANTI - Emmanuelle ANTILLE
2010 AU FOND DES BOIS - Benoît JACQUOT
2010 GAINSBOURG (VIE HÉROÏQUE) - Joann SFAR
2009 BAZAR - Patricia PLATTNER
2009 VILLA AMALIA - Benoît JACQUOT
2009 EDEN À L'OUEST - Costa GAVRAS
2009 L'ENFANCE D'ICARE - Alex IORDACHESCU
2008 MOTEL - Fabrice GASSER
2008 QUELQUES JOURS AVANT LA NUIT - Simon EDELSTEIN
2006 LA GRANDE PEUR DANS LA MONTAGNE - C. TONETTI
2007 LA CHAMBRE DES MORTS - Alfred LOT
2006 DU ROUGE SUR LA CROIX - Dominique OTHENIN-GIRARD
2006 QUAND J'ÉTAIS CHANTEUR - Xavier GIANNOLI
2006 GROUNDING - DIE LETZTEN TAGE DER SWISSAIR - Michael STEINER
2005 LE COUPERET - Costa GAVRAS
2004 ABSOLUT - Romed WYDER
2003 AU SUD DES NUAGES - Jean-François AMIGUET
2002 DEMONLOVER - Olivier ASSAYAS
2004 FEUX ROUGES - Cédric KAHN
2001 LE VÉLO DE GHISLAIN LAMBERT - Philippe HAREL
2002 LES PETITES COULEURS - Patricia PLATTNER
2001 VIDOCQ - PITOF
2000 AZZURRO CLIENT - Denis RABAGLIA
2000 LA VIE MODERNE - Laurence FERREIRA-BARBOSA
2000 LES DESTINÉES SENTIMENTALES - Olivier ASSAYAS
1999 JOAN OF ARC - Luc BESSON
1999 JONAS ET LILA, À DEMAIN - Alain TANNER
1998 LA GUERRE DANS LE HAUT PAYS - Francis REUSSER
1997 C'EST LA TANGENTE QUE JE PRÉFÈRE - C. SILVERA
1994 GOUPI MAINS ROUGES - Claude GORETTA
1992 L'OMBRE ALEX - Claude GORETTA
1991 NIKLAUS UND SAMMY - Alain BLOCH
1991 SALE COMME UN ANGE - Catherine BREILLAT
1991 MERCI LA VIE POLICEMAN - Bertrand BLIER
1990 VINCENT & THEO - Robert ALTMAN
1986 LE RAPPORT DU GENDARME - Claude GORETTA
1986 SIGNÉ RENART - Michel SOUTTER
1985 AFTER DARKNESS - Dominique OTHENIN-GIRARD
1983 LA MORT DE MARIO RICCI - Claude GORETTA
1979 PÂQUES À NEW YORK - Michel SOUTTER

Court Métrage

2008 LES PANTINS - Géraldine ROD
2008 AU CAFÉ ROMAND - Richard SZOTYORI
2006 IL LEGAL - Bernard WERBER
2004 MARÉE NOIRE - Yves POULIQUEN
2001 LA COLONIE PÉNITENTIAIRE - Yvan LAGGER
2000 LA BAIE DES TRÉPASSÉS - Yves POULIQUEN
1996 BAD TRIP TO MARS - Fulvio BERNASCONI
1984 LE VOL DE LA MOUETTE - Didier PÉRIAT

Télévision

2018 #SENIORS - Thomas SZCZEPANSKI
2017 QUARTIER DES BANQUES - Fulvio BERNASCONI
2016 LE TEMPS D'ANNA - Greg ZGLINSKI
2010/15 UN VILLAGE FRANÇAIS - Patrice MARTINEAU
2015 STATION HORIZON - Romain GRAF
2014 A LIVRE OUVERT - Stephanie CHUAT
2009 HUNKELER UND DER FALL LIVIUS - Stefan JÄGER
2008 NICOLAS LE FLOCH - Edwin BAILY
2007 LA COMMUNE - Philippe TRIBOIT
2007 LA TRIBU
2006 PAS DE PANIQUE - Denis RABAGLIA
2006 DES FLEURS POUR ALGERNON - Davis DELRIEUX
2006 LES AMANTS DE LA DENT BLANCHE - Raymond VOUILLAMOZ
2003 DES ÉPAULES SOLIDES - Ursula MEIER
2002 LE HASARD FAIT BIEN LES CHOSES - Lorenzo GABRIELE
2001 THÉRÈSE ET LÉON - Claude GORETTA
1999 PREMIER DE CORDÉE - Edouard NIERMANS
1998 L'ENFANT ET LES LOUPS - Pierre-Antoine HIROZ
1998 TATORT - Helmut FNBACHER
1998 L'INSTIT - Claudio TONETTI
1997 LES ANNÉES LYCÉE : PETITES - Noémie LVOVSKI
1996 RICKY - Philippe SETBON
1995 FARINET, HÉROS ET HORS-LA-LOI - Yvan BUTLER
1991/94 MAIGRET - Claude GORETTA, Denys DE LA PATELLIÈRE
1993 CONNECTIONS - Patrick JAMAIN
1992/93 HAUTE TENSION - Alain TASMA, Patrick JAMAIN
1990 MOI, GÉNÉRAL DE GAULLE - Denys GRANIER-DEFERRE
1988 SÉRIE NOIRE - LE FUNICULAIRE DES ANGES - Roger GILLOZ
1987 SÉRIE NOIRE - LE CIMETIÈRE DES DURS - Yvan BUTLER
1983 LA MARTINGALE - Alain BLOCH

Théâtre

2020 LA FAUSSE SUIVANTE (Marivaux) - Jean LIERMIER
2019 EST CE QUE LES FOUS JOUENT ILS ? (Michel Viala) - Philippe LUSCHER
2019 IL ETAIT UNE FOIS UN PHOENIX - Joëlle MAURIS
2018 MERE COURAGE (B. Brecht) - Gianni SCHNEIDER
2016 LA MOUETTE (A. Tchekhov) - Thomas OSTERMEIER
2014 PAS PAS PAS PAS PAS ASSEZ D’OXYGENE (C. Churchill) - G. SCHNEIDER
2014 LES REVENANTS (Ibsen) - Thomas OSTERMEIER
2014 SAINTE JEANNE DES ABATTOIRS (B. Brecht) - Didier CARRIER
2012 ARTURIO UI (B. Brecht) - Gianni SCHNEIDER
2012 ONCLE VANIA (A. Tchekhov) - Alain FRANÇON
2012 LA GRANDE DUCHESSE DE GEROLSTEIN (Offenbach) - Omar PORRAS
2011 VIRTUAL 21 - Dominique ZIEGLER
2011 PIERRE ET LE LOUP - Gérard DEMIERRE
2009 LA PERICHOLE (Offenbach) - Omar PORRAS
2009 LA DINETTE DES AMANTS (V. Lou) - Jacques REBOTIER
Théâtre du Pommier, Neuchâtel
2007 PLATONOV (A. Tchekhov) - Gianni SCHNEIDER
2006 LA VEUVE JOYEUSE - Jérôme SAVARY
2005 LES TROIS SŒURS (A. Tchekhov) - Gianni SCHNEIDER
Théâtre de Vidy-Lausanne
2004 LA METAMORPHOSE (Kafka) - Bernard MEISTER
Théâtre du Grutli, Genève
2004 4 DOIGTS ET LE POUCE (René Morax) - Benno BESSON
2004 GRINGOIRE (T. de Banville) - Benno BESSON
2002 L’ARGENT ! CELUI DES AUTRES - Création collective dans le cadre de Expo 2002
2002 YVONNE PRINCESSE DE BOURGOGNE (V. Gombrovicz) - Frédéric POLIER
2002 LE NOM (J. Fosse) - Gianni SCHNEIDER
1999 ROSES BLANCHES CONTRE-ATTAQUENT - Jean-Pierre GOS
Théâtre du Grutli, Genève et L’Atelier Volant, Lausanne
1998 CIMENT (H. Müller) - Gianni SCHNEIDER
Théâtre de l’Arsenic, Lausanne et Théâtre de Grutli, Genève
1996 LA SECONDE CHUTE - Philippe MORAND
1995 LE TARTUFFE - Benno BESSON
1994 NINA, C’EST AUTRE CHOSE - Fabienne BARRAUD
1994 LE CHAPEAU DE PAILLE D’ITALIE - Séverine BUJARD
1992 TAILLEUR POUR DAMES - Raoul PASTOR
1992 L’ECOLE DES FEMMES - Michel ROSSY
Théâtre du Grutli, Geneve
1991 BAAL (B. Brecht) - Anne VOUILLOZ
Théâtre Vidy, Lausanne
1990 LE RADEAU DES MORTS (H. Müller) - Marcel ROBERT
1990 ENTRE SOI, ON S’ARRANGE TOUJOURS (Ostrovski) - H. LOICHEMOL
1995 TARTUFFE (Molière) - Philippe MENTHA
1993 LA COMEDIE DES FEMMES (H. Müller) - Philippe MENTHA
1990 PLOUTOS (Aristophane) - Philippe MANTHA
1989 LES JUMEAUX VENITIENS (Goldoni) - Séverine BUJART
1989 CONQUETE DU POLE SUD (M. Karge) - Bernard MEISTER
1988 HOMME POUR HOMME (B. Brecht) - Benno BESSON
1987 LA SAVETIERE PRODIGIEUSE (G. Lorca) - M. FIDANZA
1987 LA PUCE A L’OREILLE (Feydeau) - Séverine BUJART
1986 P.D.G. (C.E.O) - avec la troupe New-Yorkaise MABOU MINES
Théâtre du Grutli, Geneve
1986 BECKETT OU L’HONNEUR DE DIEU (Anouilh) - P. BAUER
1985 LE PETIT SINGE SUR L’EPAULE (J.P. Gos) - Jean-Pierre GOS
1983 HAMLET (Shakespeare) - Benno BESSON
1983 SCAPIN (Molière) - Philippe MENTHA
1982 L’OISEAU VERT (Carlo Gozzi) - Benno BESSON
1982 SUSPENSION - Stephan HONEGGER
1982 NEW YORK SERENADE (D. Schulz) - Jean-Charles SIMON
1981 LA LOCANDIERA (Goldoni) - C. SANTELLI
1981 LA MAISON D’OS (Dubillard) - Philippe MENTHA
1979 DO YOU (REALLY) LOVE ME (Laing) - Philippe MENTHA
1979 LE SONGE D’UNE NUIT D’ETE (Shakespeare) - Martine PASCHOUD
1979 LES BATISSEURS D’EMPIRES (B. Vian) - Lova GOLOVTCHINER
1979 LES NEGRES (Genet) - M. BARRAS
1978/79 LES TROIS SOEURS (Tchekhov) - Philippe MENTHA
1978 LE CONCILE D’AMOUR (O. Panizza) - Martine PASCHOUD
1978 UN OISEAU DANS LE PLAFOND (JP Gos) - P. NICOLE
1975 LES FEMMES SAVANTES (Molière) - L. AUBERT

Voix

2018 LE LIVRE D’IMAGE - Jean-Luc GODARD
2002 LIBERTÉ ET PATRIE - Jean-Luc GODARD
1996 HISTOIRE(S) DU CINÉMA - Jean-Luc GODARD

 
Site référencé sur Agence artistiques